Booklists by Program
Get your textbooks - as easy as 1, 2, 3!
  1. Get your booklist here - listed by program. Your program name and code are on your Confirmation of Registration form; or look it up on the A-Z Program List.
  2. Go to the Northern College Bookstore site.
  3. Create your booklist order at the bookstore, following the instructions here: How to Place an Order on the Campus Bookstore ordering page.

Please note that this list may not be complete. Lists are added as they become available. Prices are estimates.

Click on your program to see the available booklists.

Code Title
H133 Animal Grooming
B005 Business
B028 Business
B205 Business
B006 Business - Accounting
B104 Business - Accounting
B207 Business - Accounting
B007 Business - Marketing
B208 Business - Marketing
B287 Business Fundamentals
B288 Business Fundamentals
B289 Business Fundamentals
B292 Business Fundamentals
H112 Collaborative Nursing
H152 Collaborative Nursing
H151 Companion Animal Physical Rehabilitation
T100 Computer Engineering Technician
T100S Computer Engineering Technician
T100W Computer Engineering Technician
T103 Computer Engineering Technician
A003 Early Childhood Education
A065 Early Childhood Education
T007 Electrical Engineering Technician
T007W Electrical Engineering Technician
T089 Environmental Technican - Water, Wastewater, and Waste Resources
T089W Environmental Technician - Water and Waste Water Systems Operations
T090 Environmental Technician - Water and Waste Water Systems Operations Uncompressed
T090W Environmental Technician - Water and Waste Water Systems Operations Uncompressed
G045 General Arts and Science
G045B General Arts and Science
G045BW General Arts and Science
G045C General Arts and Science
G279 General Arts and Science - One Year
G276 General Arts and Science - One-Year
B303 Global Business, Entrepreneurship and Technology
B304 Global Business, Entrepreneurship and Technology
B313 Global Business, Entrepreneurship and Technology
H159S Health Care Management
T093 Heavy Equipment Techniques
M001 Instrumentation Engineering Technician - Industrial
B256 Law Clerk
B256W Law Clerk
B258 Law Clerk
B258B Law Clerk
B258W Law Clerk
W110 Mechanical Engineering Technician
T122 Mechanical Technician - Industrial Millwright
W251 Mechanical Technician - Welding Fitter
T094 Mechanical Techniques - Industrial Millwright
H150 Medical Lab Technician
M049 Mineral Exploration Techniques
M050 Mineral Exploration Techniques
M051 Mineral Exploration Techniques
M052 Mineral Exploration Techniques
M002 Mining Engineering Technician
M037 Mining Engineering Technician
M042 Mining Engineering Technician
M044 Mining Engineering Technician
T110 Motive Power Technician - Automotive Service
T121 Motive Power Technician - Heavy Equipment
B012 Office Administration - Executive
B273 Office Administration - Executive
B276 Office Administration - Executive
B011 Office Administration - General
B025 Office Administration - General
B027 Office Administration - General
B249 Office Administration - General
H099 Paramedic
H136 Personal Support Worker
H138 Personal Support Worker
H139 Personal Support Worker
H101 Personal Support Worker-Bridging(HCA600)
A227 Police Foundations
H117 Practical Nursing
H118 Practical Nursing
H129 Practical Nursing
H162 Pre-Health Sciences Pathway to Advanced Diplomas and Degrees
T085 Pre-Service Fire Fighter Education and Training
A007 Social Service Worker
A036 Social Service Worker
A068 Social Service Worker
A104 Social Service Worker
B307 Supply Chain Management
H057 Veterinary Assistant
H058 Veterinary Technician
H134 Veterinary Technology - Wildlife Rehabilitation
W010 Welding Engineering Technician - Inspection
W138 Welding Engineering Technician - Inspection
We acknowledge the lands of the Ojibway, Cree, Algonquin and Metis Peoples that our campuses occupy. The First Nation communities now located on these lands include Beaverhouse, Flying Post, Wahgoshig, Taykwa Tagamou, Mattagami, Matachewan, Temagami, Timiskaming, Moose Cree, Fort Albany, Kashechewan, Attawapiskat and Weenusk.